Program Lineups
MONDAY
Time Segment | Monday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | The Promise 2 |
00:30 to 01:00 | The Promise 2 |
01:00 to 01:30 | BB Focus on Africa (news Feature) |
01:30 to 02:00 | Documentary |
02:00 to 02:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi |
02:30 to 03:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi |
03:00 to 03:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi |
03:30 to 04:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
04:00 to 04:30 | Dr. Nandi (Health Talk Show) |
04:30 to 05:00 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
05:00 to 05:30 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
05:30 to 06:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:30 to 10:00 | Jarida Maridhawa |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | KIPAZA |
11:00 to 11:30 | Mcheza Kwao |
11:30 to 12:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
12:00 to 12:30 | EAGT |
12:30 to 13:00 | EAGT |
13:00 to 13:25 | Star TV Adhuhuri - Kiswahil News Bullein |
13:30 to 14:00 | The Promise 2 |
14:00 to 14:30 | The Promise 2 |
14:30 to 15:00 | Stambo Amapansula |
15:00 to 15:30 | Nyota high-Tamthilia |
15:30 to 16:00 | Kibarazani ( Live Talk Show) |
16:00 to 16:30 | Kibarazani ( Live Talk Show) |
16:30 to 17:00 | Kids Koner |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | Stambo Amapansula |
18:00 to 18:30 | Jarida Maridhawa |
18:30 to 19:00 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:00 to 19:30 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:30 to 20:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Live) |
21:30 to 22:00 | The Promise 2 |
22:00 to 22:30 | The Promise 2 |
22:30 to 23:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
23:00 to 23:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Live) |
23:30 to 00:00 | KIPAZA |
TUESDAY
Time Segment | Tuesday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | The Promise 2 |
00:30 to 01:00 | The Promise 2 |
01:00 to 01:30 | BBC Focus on Africa (News feature) Recorded |
01:30 to 02:00 | Documentary |
02:00 to 02:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi |
02:30 to 03:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi |
03:00 to 03:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi |
03:30 to 04:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
04:00 to 04:30 | Bongo Beats |
04:30 to 05:00 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
05:00 to 05:30 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
05:30 to 06:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:30 to 10:00 | Kilimo Biashara |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
11:00 to 11:30 | Bongo Beats |
11:30 to 12:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
12:00 to 12:30 | LUSEKELO |
12:30 to 13:00 | LUSEKELO |
13:00 to 13:25 | Star TV Adhuhuri - Kiswahil News Bullein |
13:30 to 14:00 | The Promise 2 |
14:00 to 14:30 | The Promise 2 |
14:30 to 15:00 | Stambo Amapansula |
15:00 to 15:30 | Kiza |
15:30 to 16:00 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
16:00 to 16:30 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
16:30 to 17:00 | Kids Koner |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | Stambo Amapansula |
18:00 to 18:30 | Jarida Maridhawa |
18:30 to 19:00 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:00 to 19:30 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:30 to 20:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News Feature (Live) |
21:30 to 22:00 | The Promise 2 |
22:00 to 22:30 | The Promise 2 |
22:30 to 23:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
23:00 to 23:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News Feature-(Recorded ) |
23:30 to 00:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
WEDNESDAY
Time Segment | Wednesday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | The Promise 2 |
00:30 to 01:00 | The Promise 2 |
01:00 to 01:30 | BBC Focus on Africa (News feature) Recorded |
01:30 to 02:00 | Documentary |
02:00 to 02:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
02:30 to 03:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
03:00 to 03:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
03:30 to 04:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
04:00 to 04:30 | Show time magazine - Beauty,design and fashion |
04:30 to 05:00 | Bakora |
05:00 to 05:30 | Bongo Beats |
05:30 to 06:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:30 to 10:00 | Afya Ni Uhai |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
11:00 to 11:30 | Showatime Magazine |
11:30 to 12:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
12:00 to 12:30 | SAA YA UKOMBOZI |
12:30 to 13:00 | JOYCE MAYOR |
13:00 to 13:25 | Star TV Adhuhuri - Kiswahil News Bullein |
13:30 to 14:00 | The Promise 2 |
14:00 to 14:30 | The Promise 2 |
14:30 to 15:00 | Stambo Amapansula |
15:00 to 15:30 | Bakhora |
15:30 to 16:00 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
16:00 to 16:30 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
16:30 to 17:00 | Kids Koner |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
18:00 to 18:30 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
18:30 to 19:00 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:00 to 19:30 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:30 to 20:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Live) |
21:30 to 22:00 | Straight Talk Africa - Live Talk Show from VOA |
22:00 to 22:30 | Straight Talk Africa - Live Talk Show from VOA |
22:30 to 23:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
23:00 to 23:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Recorded) |
23:30 to 00:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
THURSDAY
Time Segment | Thursday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | Beats Of Love |
00:30 to 01:00 | Beats Of Love |
01:00 to 01:30 | BBC Focus on Africa (News feature) Recorded |
01:30 to 02:00 | Documentary |
02:00 to 02:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
02:30 to 03:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
03:00 to 03:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
03:30 to 04:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
04:00 to 04:30 | Maisha ya Bongo |
04:30 to 05:00 | Maisha ya Bongo |
05:00 to 05:30 | Maisha ya Bongo |
05:30 to 06:00 | Maisha ya Bongo |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:30 to 10:00 | Kilimo Bora |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
11:00 to 11:30 | The Lake Zone |
11:30 to 12:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
12:00 to 12:30 | INUKA YA UANGAZE(CAG) |
12:30 to 13:00 | TUMSIFU MUNGU |
13:00 to 13:25 | Star TV Adhuhuri - Kiswahil News Bullein |
13:30 to 14:00 | Beats Of Love |
14:00 to 14:30 | Beats Of Love |
14:30 to 15:00 | Stambo Amapansula |
15:00 to 15:30 | Ngano |
15:30 to 16:00 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
16:00 to 16:30 | Kibarazani(Live Talk Show) |
16:30 to 17:00 | Classroom (Educational Program)(IQ) |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | Bongo Beats |
18:00 to 18:30 | Mcheza Kwao |
18:30 to 19:00 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:00 to 19:30 | Bonga na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:30 to 20:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Live) |
21:30 to 22:00 | Futuhi - Comedy Drama (Kiswahili) |
22:00 to 22:30 | Futuhi - Comedy Drama (Kiswahili) |
22:30 to 23:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
23:00 to 23:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Recorded) |
23:30 to 00:00 | Kipaza Sauti |
FRIDAY
Time Segment | Friday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | Hyponchondria |
00:30 to 01:00 | Hyponchondria |
01:00 to 01:30 | BBC Focus on Africa (News feature) Recorded |
01:30 to 02:00 | Documentary |
02:00 to 02:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
02:30 to 03:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
03:00 to 03:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
03:30 to 04:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
04:00 to 04:30 | TOP TEN |
04:30 to 05:00 | TOPTEN |
05:00 to 05:30 | FUTUHI |
05:30 to 06:00 | FUTUHI |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Asubuhi - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Health Watch - Feature Program |
09:30 to 10:00 | Jarida Maridhawa |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | MAMA 255 (Talkshow) |
11:00 to 11:30 | Msosi wa Leo |
11:30 to 12:00 | VOA Africa 54 - Current Affairs |
12:00 to 12:30 | Mawaidha ya Kiislam - Religious Program |
12:30 to 13:00 | Maidha ya Kiisalam -Religious Program |
13:00 to 13:25 | Star TV Adhuhuri - Kiswahil News Bullein |
13:30 to 14:00 | Hyponchondria |
14:00 to 14:30 | Hyponchondria |
14:30 to 15:00 | FUTUHI |
15:00 to 15:30 | FUTUHI |
15:30 to 16:00 | Kibarazani( Live Talk Show) |
16:00 to 16:30 | Kibarazani( Live Talk Show) |
16:30 to 17:00 | Classroom (Education Program)(IQ) |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | TOPTEN |
18:00 to 18:30 | TOP TEN |
18:30 to 19:00 | Bongo na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:00 to 19:30 | Bongo na Star - Bongo Flava Music Program |
19:30 to 20:00 | TANAPA |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Live) |
21:30 to 22:00 | Documentary |
22:00 to 22:30 | Documentary |
22:30 to 23:00 | AGENDA 2020 ( Poiltical Show) |
23:00 to 23:30 | BBC Dira ya Dunia - News feature (Live) |
23:30 to 00:00 | STAR TOP TEN (Music countdown) |
SATURDAY
Time Segment | Saturday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | The Promise 2 |
00:30 to 01:00 | The Promise 2 |
01:00 to 01:30 | The Promise 2 |
01:30 to 02:00 | The Promise 2 |
02:00 to 02:30 | The Promise 2 |
02:30 to 03:00 | The Promise 2 |
03:00 to 03:30 | ON CAMPUS |
03:30 to 04:00 | Afya NI Uhai( Health) |
04:00 to 04:30 | Futuhi - Comedy Drama (Kiswahili) |
04:30 to 05:00 | Futuhi - Comedy Drama (Kiswahili) |
05:00 to 05:30 | RAVIN MUSIC ) |
05:30 to 06:00 | RAVIN MUSIC MIX |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Jarida Maridhawa - Feature Program |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Habari - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Habari - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Habari - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Jarida Maridhawa - Feature Program |
09:30 to 10:00 | Childrens Corner - Kids Program |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | Kids Coner |
11:00 to 11:30 | Kids Coner |
11:30 to 12:00 | Futuhi - Comedy Drama (Kiswahili) |
12:00 to 12:30 | Futuhi - Comedy Drama (Kiswahili) |
12:30 to 13:00 | LUSEKERO |
13:00 to 13:25 | LUSEKERO |
13:30 to 14:00 | Afya NI Uhai( Health) |
14:00 to 14:30 | Beats Of Love |
14:30 to 15:00 | Beats Of Love |
15:00 to 15:30 | Hyponchodria |
15:30 to 16:00 | Hyponchodria |
16:00 to 16:30 | Joyce Meyer |
16:30 to 17:00 | NYOTA HIGH ( SOAP) Star drama |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | Msosi Wa leo |
18:00 to 18:30 | documentary |
18:30 to 19:00 | Kilimo Bora |
19:00 to 19:30 | EAGT SAA YA USHINDI (KATUNZI) |
19:30 to 20:00 | EAGT SAA YA USHINDI (KATUNZI) |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | LUSEKERO |
21:30 to 22:00 | LUSEKERO |
22:00 to 22:30 | The Promise 2 |
22:30 to 23:00 | The Promise 2 |
23:00 to 23:30 | The Night Club ( Musical) |
23:30 to 00:00 | The Night Club (Musical) |
SUNDAY
Time Segment | Sunday |
---|---|
00:00 to 00:30 | |
00:30 to 01:00 | The Promise 2 |
01:00 to 01:30 | The Promise 2 |
01:30 to 02:00 | The Promise 2 |
02:00 to 02:30 | The Promise 2 |
02:30 to 03:00 | The Promise 2 |
03:00 to 03:30 | Kiza Tamthilia |
03:30 to 04:00 | Gods ( Religion Program) |
04:00 to 04:30 | Gods ( Religion Program) |
04:30 to 05:00 | Afya ni Uhai (Health Program) |
05:00 to 05:30 | Tumsifu Mungu (Religious Program) |
05:30 to 06:00 | Tumsifu Mungu (Religious Program) |
06:00 to 06:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
06:30 to 07:00 | Tuongee Magazeti (Live) |
07:00 to 07:30 | Jarida Maridhawa - Feature Program |
07:30 to 08:00 | Tuongee Siasa - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:00 to 08:30 | Tuongee Siasa - Breakfast Show (Live) |
08:30 to 09:00 | Tuongee Siasa - Breakfast Show (Live) |
09:00 to 09:30 | Ujumbe wa Leo - Religious Progam |
09:30 to 10:00 | CBN Africa - Intl Club (Religious Program) |
10:00 to 10:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
10:30 to 11:00 | Dr. Nandi (Health Talk Show) |
11:00 to 11:30 | Dr. Nandi (Health Talk Show) |
11:30 to 12:00 | Ngano za Kiafrika |
12:00 to 12:30 | Rafiki Gereji(Regious Program) |
12:30 to 13:00 | Joyce Meyer Ministries - Religious Program |
13:00 to 13:25 | Karibu Dimbani - Sports Weekly Round Up (Live) |
13:30 to 14:00 | Karibu Dimbani - Sports Weekly Round Up (Live) |
14:00 to 14:30 | Star Magazine |
14:30 to 15:00 | Star Magazine |
15:00 to 15:30 | CBN Africa - Turning Point (Religious Program) |
15:30 to 16:00 | Tumsifu Mungu (Religious Program) |
16:00 to 16:30 | Tumsifu Mungu (Religious Program) |
16:30 to 17:00 | Documentary |
17:00 to 17:20 | Star TV Jioni - Kswahili News Bulletin |
17:30 to 18:00 | Wiki hii ( Matukio ya Wiki) |
18:00 to 18:30 | On Cumpus - Univesity Student Platfom |
18:30 to 19:00 | Bakora ( comedy Show) |
19:00 to 19:30 | Kiza Tamthilia |
19:30 to 20:00 | Documentary |
20:00 to 20:30 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
20:30 to 21:00 | Habari - Kiswahili News Bulletin |
21:00 to 21:30 | Kilimo Biashara (Agricultural Program) |
21:30 to 22:00 | Rise and Shinne ( Religion Program) |
22:00 to 22:30 | Showtime Magazine (fashion,life style) |
22:30 to 23:00 | The PassPort |
23:00 to 23:30 | THE Night Club(Musical) |
23:30 to 00:00 | THE Night Club(Musical) |